“Conference Agenda”版本间的差异
来自cslt Wiki
(→Recommended conference) |
|||
| 第10行: | 第10行: | ||
|ICLR 2018 || Canada || 10/27/2017 || 04/30/2018 || | |ICLR 2018 || Canada || 10/27/2017 || 04/30/2018 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |NNACL 2018 (short) || New Orleans || 12/15/2017 || 06/01/2018 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |NNACL 2018 (long) || New Orleans || 01/10/2018 || 06/01/2018 || |
|- | |- | ||
|COLING 2018 || Santa Fe || 03/16/2018 || 08/22/2018 || | |COLING 2018 || Santa Fe || 03/16/2018 || 08/22/2018 || | ||
| 第34行: | 第34行: | ||
[http://www.aclclp.org.tw/confer_c.php CFP list from ACLCLP] | [http://www.aclclp.org.tw/confer_c.php CFP list from ACLCLP] | ||
| − | |||
===Recommended Journal=== | ===Recommended Journal=== | ||
2017年9月3日 (日) 23:57的版本
Recommended conference
| Conference | Venue | submission deadline | conference date | target people |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAAI 2018 | USA | 09/08/2017 | 02/02/2018 | |
| ICASSP 2018 | Seoul | 10/27/2017 | 04/22/2018 | TZY, LLT |
| ICLR 2018 | Canada | 10/27/2017 | 04/30/2018 | |
| NNACL 2018 (short) | New Orleans | 12/15/2017 | 06/01/2018 | |
| NNACL 2018 (long) | New Orleans | 01/10/2018 | 06/01/2018 | |
| COLING 2018 | Santa Fe | 03/16/2018 | 08/22/2018 | |
| InterSpeech 2018 | Inida | 03/16/2018 | 09/02/2018 | TZY, LLT |
| ACL 2018 | Australia | 07/15/2018 | ||
| IJCAI 2018 | Sweden | 07/13/2018 | ||
| ICML 2018 | Sweden | 07/10/2018 | ||
| NIPS 2018 | ||||
| EMNLP 2018 | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Recommended Journal
- IEEE Trans. on Audio, Speech and language (TASLP)
- IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence (PAMI)
- IEEE Signal Processing Letters
- Journal of Machine Learning Research (JMLR)