“Work-progress 2016.12”版本间的差异
来自cslt Wiki
(→Daily Report) |
|||
| 第2行: | 第2行: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | ! Date !! Person !! start!! leave !! hours ||status | + | ! Date !! Person !! start!! leave !! hours || plan ||status |
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016.12.31 | | rowspan="2"|2016.12.31 | ||
| − | |Tongzheng Ren ||2 P.M || 8P.M || 6h || Review the previous code and summarize its idea. Try to adapt DBN in it. | + | |Tongzheng Ren ||2 P.M || 8P.M || 6h || ||Review the previous code and summarize its idea. Try to adapt DBN in it. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Yaodong Wang || || || || | + | |Yaodong Wang || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016.12.30 | | rowspan="2"|2016.12.30 | ||
2017年1月2日 (一) 02:15的版本
Daily Report
| Date | Person | start | leave | hours | plan | status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016.12.31 | Tongzheng Ren | 2 P.M | 8P.M | 6h | Review the previous code and summarize its idea. Try to adapt DBN in it. | |
| Yaodong Wang | ||||||
| 2016.12.30 | Tongzheng Ren | |||||
| Yaodong Wang | 10:00 A.M | 6:00 P.M | 8h | Reproduce the results in the research of Changjiang Security | ||
| 2016.12.29 | Tongzheng Ren | |||||
| Yaodong Wang | 10:00 A.M | 8:30 P.M | 10.5h | Debug code about previous demo and summarize regression method | ||
| 2016.12.29 | Tongzheng Ren | 2:00P.M | 9:00P.M | 7h | Clear the data of CSMAR and test some factors. Collect the codes of DBN by tensorflow. | |
| Yaodong Wang | ||||||
| 2016.12.27 | Tongzheng Ren | 5 P.M | 11P.M | 6h | Collect idea on usage of DBN to extract feature and methods on smoothing the minute data. | |
| Yaodong Wang | 9:30 A.M | 8:50 P.M | 11h | Continue to read Equity Research and make a demo to test single factor | ||
| 2016.12.26 | Tongzheng Ren | 11 A.M | 6 P.M | 7h | Finish the seminar report on Transfer Learning. | |
| Yaodong Wang | 9:30 A.M | 8 P.M | 10.5h | Read paper about Empirical Finance and Equity Research | ||
| 2016.12.23 | Tongzheng Ren | 2 P.M | 4 P.M | 2h | Read paper about Transfer Learning. Collect ideas on how to combine transfer learning with finance data. | |
| Yaodong Wang | 9 A.M | 1 P.M | 4h | Deal with the entry procedures and prepare for testing the financial single factor validity |